ITTAC Sub-Committees

Agriculture & Off-Highway Tyres Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1`

ATC Tires

V L Jojan

2

Apollo

D Suresh – Convener

3

Apollo

Tapas Mandal

4

Birla

Achuyta Kumar Rout

5

Bridgestone

Lakshmish Shenoy

6

BKT

Shashikant Patil

7

Ceat

Dyutiman Chattopadhyay

8

Goodyear

Krishnendu Banerjee

9

JK

Rohith Shetty

10

Michelin

Rinkel Jindal

11

MRF

Regi George Mathew

12

TVS

A N Lakshmanan

Standards & Regulations Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

C K Vinod

2

Birla

S K Choudhary

3

Bridgestone

Deepak Arora

4

Ceat

Santhosh Shetty

5

Continental

Zhong Ma

6

Goodyear

Yogesh Sakre

7

JK

Sidney Jose

8

MRF

T C Kamath – Convener

9

MRF

Manoj John

10

Michelin

Rinkel Jindal

Retread Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

P K Unnikrishnan

2

Birla

Asish Kumar Das

3

Bridgestone

Bilal Abdulla

4

Ceat

Gregory Antony

5

JK

Subash Iyanar

6

MRF

T C Kamath – Convener

7

MRF

Manoj Philip

Rim, Tube, Flap & Valve Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

ATC

R Subramanian

2

Apollo

K Martin

3

Birla

S K Mandal

4

Birla

Subhasis Roy

5

Bridgestone

Deepak Arora

5

Ceat

Vipul John

6

JK

N K Kothari

Piyush Soni

7

Kalyani Maxion Wheels

Sunil Bhatambrekar

8

MRF

T C Kamath – Convener

MRF

M Saravanakumar

9

SSWL Ltd.

R Ravishankar

10

Triton

Bharath Chandrashekar

11

Wheels India

T Sundararajan

Scooter, Moped & Motorcycle Tyres Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

Senthivel Thiyagarajan

2

Birla

Subhojit Sen

3

Bridgestone

S S Gusain

4

Ceat

Sreejesh A

5

JK

Ashwin Sasidharan

6

MRF

T C Kamath – Convener

7

MRF

Moby Kurian

8

TVS

A N Lakshmanan

Safety Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

Ravi Bishnoi

2

Bridgestone

S S Gusain – Convener

Deepak Arora

3

Ceat

Juban Thomas

4

JK

Tupkeshwar Uppal

5

MRF

Ravin Kurian

6

Michelin

Rinkel Jindal

Passenger Car Tyres Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

Sandeep Moses

2

Bridgestone

Deepak Arora

3

Ceat

Renji Issac

4

JK

Neeraj Ramachandran

5

MRF

S Parthiban

6

Michelin

Rinkel Jindal

Commercial Tyres Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

Jiby Issac

2

Bridgestone

Bilal Abdulla

3

Ceat

Jacob George

4

JK

Krishna Prasad

5

MRF

Riju Abraham

6

Michelin

Rinkel Jindal

ISO Sub- Committee

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

  • Jiby Issac
  • Krishnakumar V D Suresh
  • Anbuchezhian S

2

Bridgestone

S S Gusain

3

Ceat

  • Sujith Nair
  • Renji Issac

4

JK

  • Kartik Shah
  • Sidney Jose
  • Vipin Basan
  • R Srivatsan

5

MRF

Shibu George

Environment SC

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

P K Unnikrishnan

2

Bridgestone

Deepak Arora

3

Ceat

Rithil K R

4

Continental

Mohit Agarwal

5

JK

Shaji Varghese

6

Michelin

Rinkel Jindal

7

MRF

Shyju G

Tyre Labelling SC

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

C K Vinod

2

Bridgestone

S S Gusain

3

Ceat

Gregory Antony

4

Continental

Mohit Agarwal

5

JK

Sidney Jose

6

Michelin

Rinkel Jindal

7

MRF

T C Kamath

AIS 142 SC

S. No.

Company

Name of Member (Messrs)

1

Apollo

C K Vinod

2

Bridgestone

S S Gusain

3

Ceat

Santhosh Shetty, Jacob George

4

Continental

Mohit Agarwal

5

Goodyear

Yogesh Sakre

6

JK

Sidney Jose, Kartik Shah

7

Michelin

Rinkel Jindal- Convenor

8

MRF

T C Kamath, Ravin Kurian